Education HQ
Home  :  Public Schools  :  Colleges and Universities  :  Libraries  :  Site Information


Public Schools in Minnesota

Our database includes records of 2637 public schools in Minnesota. Focus your search to a particular Minnesota public school system or click a name from the below list to view location details or choose to narrow the below list to schools in a specific Minnesota city.

Name City
Ada El. Ada
Ada-borup Sec. Ada
Ada-borup Alp Ada
Southland Sr. Adams
Southland Mid. Adams
Adrian El. Adrian
Adrian Sec. Adrian
Adrian Mid. Adrian
Aitkin Sec. Aitkin
Rippleside El. Aitkin
Aitkin Alp Aitkin
Albany El. Albany
Albany Jr. Albany
Albany Sr. Albany
Avon El. Albany
Albert Lea Sr. Albert Lea
Halverson El. Albert Lea
Hawthorne El. Albert Lea
Lakeview El. Albert Lea
Sibley El. Albert Lea
Southwest Jr. Albert Lea
Albert Lea Alc Albert Lea
Albert Lea Ts Albert Lea
Chokio-alberta Sec. Alberta
Albertville Primary El. Albertville
St. Michael-albertville Sr. Albertville
Big Woods El. Albertville
Alden-conger El. Alden
Alden-conger Sec. Alden
Runestone Alc Alexandria
Day Treatment Center Alexandria
El. Day Treatment Alexandria
Middle Level Learning Center Alexandria
Osakis Ts Alexandria
Osakis Mid Level Alc Alexandria
Brandon Ts Alexandria
Brandon Mid Level Alc Alexandria
Runestone Ts Alexandria
Runestone Middle Alc (alex) Alexandria
Minnewaska Ts Alexandria
Parkers Prairie Ts Alexandria
Parkers Prairie Middle Alc Alexandria
Discovery Jr. Alexandria
Jefferson Sr. Alexandria
Lincoln El. Alexandria
Washington El. Alexandria
Voyager El. Alexandria
Maple River West Mid. Amboy
Crooked Lake El. Andover
Andover El. Andover
Oak View Mid. Andover
Bridges Andover
Andover Downtown Ctr Alc Andover
Rum River El. Andover
Andover Sr High Andover
Annandale Mid. Annandale
Bendix El. Annandale
Annandale Sr. Annandale
Pact Charter School Anoka
Pact Charter Sec. Anoka
Peter Enich Kdg. Ctr. Anoka
Transition Plus Anoka
Anoka Sr. Anoka
Franklin El. Anoka
Lincoln El. Anoka
Fred Moore Mid. Anoka
Sandburg Mid. Anoka
Washington El. Anoka
Wilson El. Anoka
Crossroads Alternative High School Anoka
Early Childhood/sp. Ed. Anoka
Teen Parent (non Resident) Anoka
S.t.e.p. Anoka
Idea/apple Valley Campus Apple Valley
Rosemount Alc Apple Valley
Apple Valley Sr. Apple Valley
Cedar Park El. Apple Valley
Diamond Path El. Apple Valley
Greenleaf El. Apple Valley
Southview El. Apple Valley
Valley Mid. Apple Valley
Westview El. Apple Valley
Scott Highlands Mid. Apple Valley
Highland El. Apple Valley
Transition Plus Apple Valley
School Of Environmental Studies Apple Valley
Dakota Ridge School Apple Valley
Early Childhood Learning Center Apple Valley
Falcon Ridge Mid. Apple Valley
Eastview Sr. Apple Valley
Rosemount Ts Apple Valley
Appleton El. Appleton
Mounds View Sr. Arden Hills
Valentine Hills El. Arden Hills
Argyle El. Argyle
Sibley East-arlington El. Arlington
Sibley East-arlington Sr. Arlington
Ashby El. Ashby
Ashby Sec. Ashby
East Central Mid. Askov
A.c.g.c. North El. Atwater
A.c.g.c. Alp Atwater
Lake Agassiz Sp. Ed. Coop. Audubon
Lake Park Audubon El. Audubon
Mesabi East El. Aurora
Mesabi East Sec. Aurora
Austin Sr. Austin
Banfield El. Austin
Ellis Mid. Austin
Neveln El. Austin
Sumner El. Austin
Woodson Community School Austin
Mn Sheriff Ranch-correctional Austin
Mn Sheriff Ranch School Shelter Austin
Southgate El. Austin
Austin Alc Austin
Bank School Austin
Austin Targeted Services Austin
Austin Alc - Summer Austin
Targeted Services Summer Program Austin
Austin Gerard Residential Austin
Babbitt El. Babbitt
Babbitt Sec. Babbitt
Backus El. Backus
Badger El. Badger
Badger Sec. Badger
Bagley El. Bagley
Bagley Sec. Bagley
Yankton Country Charter School Balaton
Balaton El. Balaton
Barnesville El. Barnesville
Barnesville Sec. Barnesville
Barnum El. Barnum
Barnum Sec. Barnum
West Central Area Sec. Barrett
Battle Lake El. Battle Lake
Battle Lake Sec. Battle Lake
Lake Of The Woods El. Baudette
Lake Of The Woods Sec. Baudette
Baxter El. Baxter
Andersen El. Bayport
Clinton-graceville-beardsley Mid. Beardsley
Hills-beaver Creek El. Beaver Creek
Becker Intermediate El. Becker
Becker Sr. Becker
Becker Mid. Becker
Becker Primary Becker
Belgrade-brooten-elrosa Sec. Belgrade
Mrvsec/belle Plaine El. Belle Plaine
Belle Plaine El. Belle Plaine
Belle Plaine Sr. Belle Plaine
Early Childhood Belle Plaine
Belle Plaine Jr. Belle Plaine
Bellingham El. Bellingham
Bellingham High School Bellingham
North Country Voc. Coop. Ctr. Bemidji
Bemidji Regional Interdist. Council Bemidji
Schoolcraft Learning Community Chtr Bemidji
Treknorth High School Bemidji
Voyageurs Expeditionary Bemidji
Bemidji Sr. Bemidji
Central El. Bemidji
Lincoln El. Bemidji
Horace May El. Bemidji
Northern El. Bemidji
Smith El. Bemidji
Solway El. Bemidji
Paul Bunyan Homebased Bemidji
Riverside Special Bemidji
Edith Hatch Evaluation Unit Bemidji
Northwest Special Bemidji
Bemidji Mid. Bemidji
Bemidji Aec Bemidji
Bemidji Mid. Targeted Services Bemidji
Bemidji Sr. Lumberjack Alc Bemidji
Bemidji Virtual Academy Bemidji
Bemidji Bylaw Bemidji
Benson Sec. Benson
Northside El. Benson
Benson Alc Benson
Benson Targeted Services Benson
Heartland Girls Ranch Benson
Bertha El. Bertha
Bertha Sec. Bertha
Bethel Ecse Bethel
Independance El. Big Lake
Big Lake Sr. Big Lake
Big Lake Mid. Big Lake
Liberty El. Big Lake
Bigfork El. Bigfork
Bigfork Sec. Bigfork
Indus Sec. Birchdale
Indus El. Birchdale
Bold-bird Island El. Bird Island
Northland Learning Center / Ebd Biwabik
Northland Learning Center Biwabik
Blackduck El. Blackduck
Blackduck Sec. Blackduck
Liberty High School Blaine
Anthony Louis House Blaine

 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   Next >>

If you're not looking for a school in Minnesota, or if you've arrived at this page by error, we encourage you find a public school by selecting other criteria. Begin your research from the public schools homepage where you'll have the opportunity to easily navigate a list of over 95,000 institutions by selecting criteria such as name or location.

© 2005 - 2012 Home | Education Articles | Top